Monday, April 1, 2002
[…] Monday, April 1, 2002

04012002 - MCL 769.4A: Michigan's Loophole To The Lautenberg Amendment - Federal DV Gun Ban - 18 U.S.C. § 921

Also See:
















"Discharge and dismissal under this section shall be without adjudication of guilt and is not a conviction for purposes of this section or for purposes of disqualifications or disabilities imposed by law upon conviction of a crime."


18 U.S.C. § 921: Lautenberg Amendment; Federal Domestic Violence Gun Ban






THE CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE (EXCERPT)
Act 175 of 1927