Monday, October 21, 2013
[…] She referred any further questions about the case, to state police.

Calabrese’s case was heard in Allen Park, and not the city in which he works, to ensure objectivity.

LEIN is a computerized criminal information filing system for the state, which organizes and makes information available to all criminal justice agencies, the Michigan State Police website said.

According to the website, criminal penalties for the misuse of LEIN in its Policy Council Act, MCL 28.214, specifically states:

“For a first offense, guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 90 days or a fine of not more than $500, or both. For a second or subsequent offense, guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than 4 years or a fine of not more than $2,000, or both.”

Thursday, September 19, 2013

09192013 - Officer Ronald Dupuis - Falsely arrested and imprisoned two women - Highland Park PD

Post being updated